• 5.jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 3.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 1.jpg
Wednesday, February, 21, 2018    11:24:29 pm
Not A member? Register Now
Research Tool
   
Market Capitalization
All values are in thousands
NameSymbolTitleClosing DateMarket Cap
The Housing Bank for Trade & FinanceTHBKBanks21-02-20182,109,240
Arab Postash CompanyAPOTMining and Extraction Industries21-02-20181,507,222
Al- Eqbal Investment Company LTDEICOTobacco and Cigarettes21-02-2018900,000
Jordan TelecomJTELTechnology and Communications21-02-2018555,000
Jordan Islamic BankJOIBBanks21-02-2018466,250
Jordan Kuwait BankJOKBBanks21-02-2018348,000
Bank Of JordanBOJXBanks21-02-2018306,000
Afaq For Energy Co P.L.CMANECommercial Services21-02-2018272,800
Jordan Phosphate MinesJOPHMining and Extraction Industries21-02-2018226,500
AHLI BankAHLIBanks21-02-2018222,250
Capital Bank Of JordanEXFBBanks21-02-2018192,390
Jordan Electric PowerJOEPUtilities and Energy21-02-2018176,000
Arab Jordan Investement BankAJIBBanks14-02-2018170,000
Union Bank For Saving & InvestmentUBSIBanks21-02-2018168,000
Cairo Amman BankCABKBanks21-02-2018153,120
Northern Cement Co.NCCOMining and Extraction Industries20-02-2018132,550
Afaq Holding For Investment and Real Estate Development Company P.L.CMANRReal Estate15-02-2018129,600
Safwa BankJDIBBanks14-06-2017127,000
Arab Banking Corporation /(Jordan)ABCOBanks21-02-2018125,000
The Arab Internationl For Education & Investment.AIEIEducational Services18-02-2018119,475
Arab Pharmaceutical ManufacturingAPHAPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-11-2003118,800
Jordan Investment & Finance BankINVBBanks21-02-2018117,800
Mediterranean Tourism InvestmentMDTRHotels and Tourism31-12-2017108,450
Societe Generale De Banque - JordanieSGBJBanks21-02-2018107,000
Jordanian Duty Free ShopsJDFSCommercial Services21-02-2018106,350
Petra Education CompanyPEDCEducational Services20-02-201892,800
Jordan Commercial BankJCBKBanks18-02-201891,609
Jordan Petroleum RefineryJOPTUtilities and Energy21-02-201890,560
Arab Pharmaceutical ManufacturingAPMCPharmaceutical and Medical Industries04-10-200790,200
Arab Phoenix HoldingsTAMRReal Estate04-06-201782,673
Union Land Development CorporationULDCReal Estate21-02-201881,000
Zara Investement HoldingZARAHotels and Tourism21-02-201870,000
Al-Isra for Education & Investment PlcAIFEEducational Services18-02-201864,500
Philadelphia International Educational Investment CompanyPIECEducational Services19-02-201863,750
Lafarge Cement JordanJOCMMining and Extraction Industries21-02-201863,466
First Jordan Investment Company PLCFRSTDiversified Financial Services21-02-201860,000
Union Investment CorporationUINVDiversified Financial Services21-02-201859,500
Al-faris National Company For Investment & ExportCEBCTechnology and Communications21-02-201856,294
The Jordan Worsted MillsJOWMTextiles , Leathers and Clothings21-02-201848,600
Irbid District ElectricityIRELUtilities and Energy19-02-201847,400
Amman For Development & InvestmentAMDIHotels and Tourism23-10-200746,760
Jordan InsuranceJOINInsurance14-02-201846,500
Jordan Hotels & TourismJOHTHotels and Tourism07-02-201845,900
The Consultant & Investment GroupCICOHealth Care Services21-02-201843,780
Royal Jordanian AirlinesRJALTransportation21-02-201842,186
Real Estate DevelopmentREDVReal Estate21-02-201841,175
Al-tajamouat For Touristic ProjectsTAJMHotels and Tourism21-02-201841,000
Middle East Complex for Engineering, Electronics & Heavy Industries / LGMECEEngineering and Construction21-02-201840,600
Al-nisr Al-arabi InsuranceAAINInsurance09-01-201840,000
Jordan Projects For Tourism DevelopmentJPTDHotels and Tourism28-01-201839,675
Dar Al Dawa Development & InvestmentDADIPharmaceutical and Medical Industries21-02-201838,500
Arab International HotelsAIHOHotels and Tourism13-02-201838,080
Comprehensive Multiple Transportations Co.ABUSTransportation20-02-201836,600
Al-dawliyah For Hotels & MallsMALLHotels and Tourism21-02-201836,288
Union Tobacco & Cigarette IndustriesUTOBTobacco and Cigarettes21-02-201836,150
United Group for Land Transport Co. P.L.C UGLTTransportation08-01-201335,442
Jordan Masaken for Land & Industrial Development ProjectsMSKNReal Estate21-02-201834,761
Siniora Food IndustriesSNRAFood and Beverages18-02-201834,509
Deera Investment & Real Estate Development Co.DERAReal Estate18-02-201834,000
Middle East InsuranceMEINInsurance10-01-201834,000
Jordan Decapolis PropertiesJDPCReal Estate10-01-201833,600
Jordan National Shipping LinesSHIPTransportation21-02-201831,500
Jordan MagnesiaJMAGMining and Extraction Industries11-12-200030,000
Jordan Tobacco & CigarettesTBCOTobacco and Cigarettes17-03-199829,480
Al-zarqa Educational & InvestmentZEICEducational Services19-02-201828,500
General InvestmentGENIFood and Beverages11-10-201727,700
First FinanceFFCODiversified Financial Services21-02-201827,300
Al- Sharq Investments Projects(holding)AIPCHotels and Tourism29-01-201827,200
READY MIX CONCRTE AND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIESRMCCEngineering and Construction21-02-201826,750
Methaq Real Estate InvestmentMEETReal Estate20-02-201826,132
Arab Weavers Union Co..P.L.CARWUTextiles , Leathers and Clothings08-01-201825,200
Arab East InvestmentAEIVDiversified Financial Services21-02-201824,910
National PoultryNATPEngineering and Construction12-02-201822,800
Advanced Pharmaceutical IndustriesADPHPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-11-200322,240
The Arab Pesticides & Veterinary Drugs Mfg. Co.MBEDChemical Industries21-02-201821,960
The Professional Company for Real Estate Investment and HousingPROFReal Estate21-02-201821,450
Hayat Pharmaceutical Industries Co.HPICPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-02-201821,375
Ibn Al-Haytham HospitalIBNHHealth Care Services29-01-201821,000
Ittihad SchoolsITSCEducational Services15-02-201820,850
Arab Financial InvestmentAFINDiversified Financial Services18-02-201820,700
Jordan SteelJOSTMining and Extraction Industries21-02-201820,650
Specialized Investment CompoundsSPICReal Estate21-02-201820,350
Jordan Express Tourist TransportJETTTransportation15-02-201820,196
Comprehensive Leasing CompanyLEASCommercial Services13-12-201720,090
Offtec Investment GroupOFTCCommercial Services21-02-201819,740
Afia International Company - JordanAICGFood and Beverages26-12-201719,680
United Iron and Steel IndustryMANSUtilities and Energy21-02-201819,299
Arab International Food Factories & InvestmentAIFFFood and Beverages16-11-201719,110
Jordan Trade FacJOTFCommercial Services21-02-201818,975
Jordanian Realestate Company For DevelopmentJRCDReal Estate21-02-201818,285
Arab Engineering IndustriesARENEngineering and Construction09-06-200318,000
United Cable Industries CompanyUCICElectrical Industries21-02-201817,200
The Real Estate & Investment Portfolio Co.AQARReal Estate20-02-201817,100
The Islamic InsuranceTIICInsurance20-02-201816,920
Al-bilad Medical ServicesABMSHealth Care Services07-02-201816,443
Al-Ekbal Printing And PackagingEKPCPrinting and Packaging28-01-201816,400
Bindar Trading & Investment Co . P.l.cBINDCommercial Services21-02-201815,800
Al-sanabel International For Islamic Financial InvestmentSANADiversified Financial Services21-02-201815,400
Jordan Mortgage RefinanceJMRCDiversified Financial Services31-12-201715,000
Arab Orient Insurance CompanyAOICInsurance21-02-201814,875
Jordan Sulpho-chemicalsJOSLChemical Industries17-05-201214,650
Jordan DairyJODAFood and Beverages21-02-201814,600
The Industrial Commercial & Agricultural (intag)ICAGChemical Industries20-02-201814,396
Future Arab InvestmentFUTRDiversified Financial Services21-02-201813,870
Arab East For Real Estate Investments CoREALReal Estate21-02-201813,694
First InsuranceFINSInsurance21-02-201813,680
Jerusalem InsuranceJERYInsurance26-12-201713,600
Jordan Poultry Processing & Marketing JPPCFood and Beverages31-12-201713,500
Al Bilad For Securities And InvestmentBLADDiversified Financial Services09-01-201813,200
Universal Modern IndustriesUMICFood and Beverages21-02-201812,180
Arab Aluminium Industry / ARALAALUMining and Extraction Industries21-02-201811,947
Century Investment Group CEIGTextiles , Leathers and Clothings21-02-201811,784
Al Fatihoun Al arabARAVEngineering and Construction14-02-201811,670
Shira Real Estate Development & InvestmentSHRACommercial Services17-10-201711,532
Philadelphia Investment BankPHIBBanks10-11-200411,522
The Mediterranean & Gulf Insurance - JordanMDGFInsurance02-07-201710,900
Union Advanced IndustriesUADIPrinting and Packaging28-07-201310,800
Arabian Steel Pipes Manufacturing ASPMMEngineering and Construction21-02-201810,800
Jordan Investment TrustJOITDiversified Financial Services12-02-201810,748
The United InsuranceUNINInsurance12-02-201810,570
The National InsuranceNAAIInsurance20-02-201810,240
Al Daman For InvestmentDMANCommercial Services14-06-201510,000
Masafat For Specialised TransportMSFTTransportation21-02-20189,817
Amoun International For InvestmentAMONDiversified Financial Services21-02-20189,745
Delta InsuranceDICLInsurance09-07-20179,440
Comprehensive Land Development And InvestmentATTAReal Estate21-02-20189,360
Jordan Ceramic IndustriesJOCFGlass and Ceramic Industries30-06-20159,300
Salam Internationl Transport & TradingSITTTransportation21-02-20189,300
Jordan French InsuranceJOFRInsurance21-02-20189,100
Jordan International InvestmentJIIGReal Estate09-11-20178,900
Al Manara InsuranceARSIInsurance20-09-20178,820
Jordan Tanning JOTNTextiles , Leathers and Clothings05-07-20098,596
Batelco JordanFTGRTechnology and Communications13-02-20088,583
The Jordanian Pharmaceutical ManufacturingJPHMPharmaceutical and Medical Industries21-02-20188,400
Ad-dulayl Industrial Park Co. PlcIDMCReal Estate21-02-20188,400
Jordanian Expatriates Investment HoldingJEIHDiversified Financial Services21-02-20188,385
Jordan International InsuranceJIJCInsurance13-02-20188,250
The Public MiningGENMMining and Extraction Industries03-10-20178,070
Al-amal Financial Investments Co.AMALDiversified Financial Services21-02-20187,800
Amad Investment & Real Estate DevelopmentAMADReal Estate21-02-20187,440
International Silica Industrial SLCAMining and Extraction Industries25-04-20177,431
Jordan Investment & Tourism Transport(alfa)ALFATransportation07-02-20187,425
Al Quds Ready MixAQRMEngineering and Construction21-02-20187,420
Arab Life & Accident InsuranceARINInsurance28-12-20177,360
Al Israa for Islamic Financial & InvestmentISRADiversified Financial Services21-02-20187,200
Arab Union International InsuranceAIUIInsurance21-02-20187,080
South ElectronicsSECOCommercial Services21-02-20187,000
Darkom Finance And Investments P.L.CDRKMDiversified Financial Services21-02-20187,000
Jordan Vegetable Oil IndustriesJVOIFood and Beverages11-02-20186,720
Arab For Investment ProjectsAPCTPaper and Cartoon Industries02-11-20176,600
Model RestaurantsFOODFood and Beverages21-02-20186,500
National Portfolio SecuritiesMHFZDiversified Financial Services21-02-20186,500
Middle East International Investment GroupMIIGFood and Beverages22-03-20016,500
Al-Amin For InvestmentAAFIDiversified Financial Services21-02-20186,300
Nutri DarNDARFood and Beverages21-02-20186,000
Sura Development and InvestmentSURAHotels and Tourism21-02-20185,865
Rum Group for Transportation & Tourism InvestmentRUMMTransportation21-02-20185,760
Arab BankARBKBanks21-02-20185,758
National Cable & Wire ManufacturingWIREElectrical Industries21-02-20185,596
Enjaz For Development & Multi ProjectsATCOCommercial Services21-02-20185,504
National Chlorine IndustriesNATCChemical Industries21-02-20185,490
Contempro For Housing ProjectsCOHOReal Estate20-02-20185,460
Intermediate Petrochemicals IndustriesIPCHChemical Industries21-02-20185,460
Sabaek InvestSABKDiversified Financial Services21-02-20185,360
Tuhama For Financial InvestmentsTHMADiversified Financial Services21-02-20185,220
Transport& Investment Barter CompanyNAQLTransportation21-02-20185,148
Pearl- Sanitary Paper Converting PERLPaper and Cartoon Industries07-02-20185,125
High Performance Real Estate investmentsHIPRReal Estate28-12-20175,040
Shareco Brokerage CompanySHBCDiversified Financial Services30-01-20185,040
Jordan Wood Industries / Jwico WOODEngineering and Construction06-12-20174,950
Darat HoldingDARACommercial Services18-02-20184,800
Jordan Loan Guarantee CorporationJLGCDiversified Financial Services20-02-20184,800
Beit Al-mal Saving&investment For HousingBAMBReal Estate21-02-20184,800
United Financial InvestmentsUCFIDiversified Financial Services21-02-20184,800
Woolen Industries WOOLTextiles , Leathers and Clothings21-02-20184,728
National House for Press & Media (Holding) / AL-ARAB AL-YAWMNHPMMedia13-12-20014,720
National Steel IndustryNASTMining and Extraction Industries13-02-20184,710
International For Medical InvestmentICMIHealth Care Services21-02-20184,590
Jordan International Trading CenterJITCCommercial Services19-02-20184,522
Specialized Trading & InvestmentSPTICommercial Services14-01-20184,520
National Aluminum IndustrialNATAMining and Extraction Industries21-02-20184,500
Yarmouk InsuranceYINSInsurance17-11-20154,450
Arab Jordanian Insurance GroupARGRInsurance21-02-20184,400
Rumm Financial BrokerageRUMIDiversified Financial Services21-02-20184,247
Jordan Press Foundation / Al-RA'IPRESMedia21-02-20184,100
Amwal InvestAMWLDiversified Financial Services21-02-20184,050
Philadelphia InsurancePHINInsurance14-02-20184,000
Jordan Marbel Company P.L.CJMCOGlass and Ceramic Industries00-00-00004,000
Jordan Emirates Dimensions For Commercial InvestmentJEDIDiversified Financial Services21-02-20184,000
Middle East Specialized Cables Company / Mesc_jordanJNCCElectrical Industries03-01-20183,888
Al-rakaez Investment CompanyRICSHotels and Tourism21-02-20183,800
Emmar Investments & Realestate DevelopmentEMARReal Estate21-02-20183,800
Gerasa InsuranceGERAInsurance05-02-20133,800
International Brokerage & Fincancial MarketsIBFMDiversified Financial Services21-02-20183,737
Al Ahlia Enterprises ABLACommercial Services21-02-20183,737
National Multiengineering Industtries/namicoNMCOElectrical Industries05-03-20003,600
El-zay Ready Wear ManufacturingELZATextiles , Leathers and Clothings20-02-20183,450
Al - Entkaeya For Investment & Real Estate Development CoENTKReal Estate21-02-20183,349
Philadelphia PharmaceuticalsPHILPharmaceutical and Medical Industries21-02-20183,240
Investments & Integrated Industries Co. Plc (holding Co)INTIMining and Extraction Industries28-05-20153,000
International Cards CompanyCARDDiversified Financial Services21-02-20182,937
Al-tajamouat For Catering And Housing Co PlcJNTHReal Estate21-02-20182,900
Assas For Concrete ProductsASASEngineering and Construction21-02-20182,880
The Jordan Pipes ManufacturingJOPIEngineering and Construction21-02-20182,752
Industrial Industries & Match/jimcoJDFIChemical Industries22-01-20182,670
Noor Capital Markets for Diversified InvestmentNCMDReal Estate21-02-20182,640
Jordan Paper & Cardboard FactoriesJOPCPaper and Cartoon Industries23-10-20172,625
Palaces Real Estate And DevelopmentPREDReal Estate19-02-20182,440
Jordan Press & Publishing/(ad-dustour)JOPPMedia20-04-20172,430
Jordanian Management And ConsultingJOMCDiversified Financial Services21-02-20182,371
Nopar For Trading And InvestmentNOTICommercial Services14-02-20182,345
Euro Arab Insurance GroupAMMIInsurance17-01-20182,260
Arabian Development CompanyINMAReal Estate19-02-20182,240
Al Ubour for Shipping & TransportationTRUKTransportation20-02-20182,190
Arab Electrical IndustriesAEINElectrical Industries21-02-20182,160
Al-Rou'ya For InvestmentROYADiversified Financial Services21-02-20182,100
Jordan Chemical IndustriesJOICChemical Industries19-02-20182,085
JORDAN EMIRATES FOR INSURANCE JEICInsurance08-01-20182,000
Jordan Industrial ResourcesJOIRChemical Industries20-02-20181,995
Modern Food Ind & Veg.oilMFIDFood and Beverages03-06-20041,951
Rum Aladdin for engineering IndustriesIENGEngineering and Construction31-03-20151,865
Al-tahdith For Real Estate InvestmentsTHDIReal Estate21-02-20181,840
Premier Business And ProjectsACDTChemical Industries21-02-20181,835
Comprehensive Multiple Project CompanyINOHChemical Industries21-02-20181,827
Al-qaria Food And Vegetable Oil IndustriesUCVOFood and Beverages22-08-20171,800
Resources Company For Development & Investment PlcJOMAReal Estate20-02-20181,650
Kafa'a For Financial & Economical InvestmentsKAFACommercial Services14-02-20181,600
Arab Center For Pharm.& ChemicalsAPHCPharmaceutical and Medical Industries13-02-20181,550
United Arab InvestorsUAICDiversified Financial Services18-02-20181,545
Arabia Insurance-JordanAICJInsurance28-01-20181,540
Travertine Company LtdTRAVMining and Extraction Industries22-01-20181,518
General Lightweight Concrete IndustriesGLCIEngineering and Construction02-02-20121,501
Arab Food And Medical AppliancesAFOOPharmaceutical and Medical Industries01-09-19991,400
Al-januob Filters ManufacturingAJFMEngineering and Construction01-10-20131,393
Awtad For Financial And Real Estate InvestmentAWTDDiversified Financial Services05-12-20101,360
International Ceramic IndustriesICERGlass and Ceramic Industries11-09-20131,320
Arab Real Estate DevelopmentAREDReal Estate19-02-20181,200
Darwish Al-khalili & Sons Co. PlcDKHSCommercial Services11-09-20131,200
Ihdathiat Co-ordinatesIHCOReal Estate12-02-20181,140
Specialized Jordanian InvestmentSIJCCommercial Services21-02-20181,125
Winter Valley Tourism Investment Co.WIVAHotels and Tourism01-02-20181,100
Middle East Pharma. & Chmical Ind. & Medical AppliancesMPHAPharmaceutical and Medical Industries21-02-20181,085
Jordan Himmeh MineralHIMMHotels and Tourism01-08-20061,065
Amwaj ProportiesAMWJReal Estate20-02-20181,055
Zahrat Alurdon Real Estate And Hotels InvestmentZAHIReal Estate12-12-20171,035
Jordan Clothing CompanyCJCCTextiles , Leathers and Clothings21-02-20181,023
Alshamekha For Realestate And Financial InvestmentsVFEDReal Estate31-01-20181,008
The Arab AssurersARASInsurance21-02-20181,000
Intermediate Petro-chemicals Industries.IPETChemical Industries17-09-20021,000
Arab Investors Union For Real Estates DevelopingUNAIReal Estate21-02-2018990
Al Barakah Takaful Co.ltdARAIInsurance01-03-2012977
Universal Chemical IndustriesUNICChemical Industries09-06-2016960
Ard Annomow For Real Estate Development And InvestmentARDNReal Estate08-04-2010940
The Investors And Eastern Arab For Industrial And Real Estate InvestmentsIEAIReal Estate20-02-2018900
Inwan Investment Co.AMLKReal Estate08-02-2009850
National Oil & Electricity Production from Oil Shale companyJOSEMining and Extraction Industries21-02-2018850
Jordan Rock Wool Industries JOWLMining and Extraction Industries19-12-2011840
Jordan Gulf InsuranceJOGIInsurance17-04-2001742
Inter National Textile ManufacturingITEXTextiles , Leathers and Clothings15-03-2005725
Jordan CentralJOCEDiversified Financial Services09-11-2017700
National Textile And Plasitic IndutriesNATTChemical Industries03-08-2004650
Babelon Investment Co.P.L.CSALMDiversified Financial Services21-02-2018585
Trust International TransportTRTRTransportation10-01-2017515
United Group HoldingsUGHICommercial Services02-01-2018500
Emran Alsharq Real Estate Development Co. PLcDMACReal Estate21-10-2009495
Ejada for Financial InvestmentsEJADDiversified Financial Services21-02-2018453
Unified Transport & Logistics CompanyUNIFTransportation11-04-2017326
National IndustriesNATIPaper and Cartoon Industries26-12-2002320
First National Vegetable Oil Industries Co.FNVOFood and Beverages07-02-2017315
Al-Jmail for General InvestmentsJMILCommercial Services28-01-2018313
Nayzak Dies & Moulds ManufacturingNAYZEngineering and Construction29-04-2002220
Amana For Agr.& Industrial Investment AMANFood and Beverages28-01-2018140
Investment House for Financial ServicesINVHDiversified Financial Services21-02-201860
Arab Printers And Developers Co. Ltd.APRWMedia25-08-200456
Arab German InsuranceAGICCInsurance17-12-201232
The Holy Land InsuranceHOLIInsurance17-09-20170