• 5.jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 3.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 1.jpg
Monday, February, 19, 2018    09:25:31 am
Not A member? Register Now
Research Tool
   
Market Capitalization
All values are in thousands
NameSymbolTitleClosing DateMarket Cap
The Housing Bank for Trade & FinanceTHBKBanks18-02-20182,109,240
Arab Postash CompanyAPOTMining and Extraction Industries18-02-20181,502,223
Al- Eqbal Investment Company LTDEICOTobacco and Cigarettes18-02-2018899,500
Jordan TelecomJTELTechnology and Communications18-02-2018555,000
Jordan Islamic BankJOIBBanks18-02-2018466,250
Jordan Kuwait BankJOKBBanks18-02-2018350,000
Bank Of JordanBOJXBanks18-02-2018307,000
Afaq For Energy Co P.L.CMANECommercial Services18-02-2018275,000
AHLI BankAHLIBanks18-02-2018218,750
Jordan Phosphate MinesJOPHMining and Extraction Industries18-02-2018210,000
Jordan Electric PowerJOEPUtilities and Energy18-02-2018175,000
Capital Bank Of JordanEXFBBanks18-02-2018174,240
Arab Jordan Investement BankAJIBBanks14-02-2018170,000
Union Bank For Saving & InvestmentUBSIBanks18-02-2018166,000
Cairo Amman BankCABKBanks18-02-2018146,960
Northern Cement Co.NCCOMining and Extraction Industries18-02-2018143,000
Afaq Holding For Investment and Real Estate Development Company P.L.CMANRReal Estate15-02-2018129,600
Safwa BankJDIBBanks14-06-2017127,000
Arab Banking Corporation /(Jordan)ABCOBanks18-02-2018127,000
The Arab Internationl For Education & Investment.AIEIEducational Services18-02-2018119,475
Arab Pharmaceutical ManufacturingAPHAPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-11-2003118,800
Jordan Investment & Finance BankINVBBanks13-02-2018116,250
Jordanian Duty Free ShopsJDFSCommercial Services18-02-2018111,000
Mediterranean Tourism InvestmentMDTRHotels and Tourism31-12-2017108,450
Societe Generale De Banque - JordanieSGBJBanks15-02-2018107,000
Petra Education CompanyPEDCEducational Services18-02-201892,800
Jordan Commercial BankJCBKBanks18-02-201891,609
Jordan Petroleum RefineryJOPTUtilities and Energy18-02-201890,560
Arab Pharmaceutical ManufacturingAPMCPharmaceutical and Medical Industries04-10-200790,200
Arab Phoenix HoldingsTAMRReal Estate04-06-201782,673
Union Land Development CorporationULDCReal Estate18-02-201880,550
Zara Investement HoldingZARAHotels and Tourism18-02-201870,000
Al-Isra for Education & Investment PlcAIFEEducational Services18-02-201864,500
Lafarge Cement JordanJOCMMining and Extraction Industries18-02-201864,071
Philadelphia International Educational Investment CompanyPIECEducational Services14-02-201863,750
First Jordan Investment Company PLCFRSTDiversified Financial Services18-02-201858,500
Union Investment CorporationUINVDiversified Financial Services18-02-201858,000
Al-faris National Company For Investment & ExportCEBCTechnology and Communications18-02-201856,627
The Jordan Worsted MillsJOWMTextiles , Leathers and Clothings15-02-201849,950
Amman For Development & InvestmentAMDIHotels and Tourism23-10-200746,760
Jordan InsuranceJOINInsurance14-02-201846,500
Irbid District ElectricityIRELUtilities and Energy18-02-201846,400
Jordan Hotels & TourismJOHTHotels and Tourism07-02-201845,900
Royal Jordanian AirlinesRJALTransportation18-02-201845,561
The Consultant & Investment GroupCICOHealth Care Services14-02-201841,800
Comprehensive Multiple Transportations Co.ABUSTransportation08-02-201841,100
Al-tajamouat For Touristic ProjectsTAJMHotels and Tourism18-02-201841,000
Dar Al Dawa Development & InvestmentDADIPharmaceutical and Medical Industries18-02-201840,750
Middle East Complex for Engineering, Electronics & Heavy Industries / LGMECEEngineering and Construction18-02-201840,600
Al-nisr Al-arabi InsuranceAAINInsurance09-01-201840,000
Jordan Projects For Tourism DevelopmentJPTDHotels and Tourism28-01-201839,675
Real Estate DevelopmentREDVReal Estate18-02-201839,345
Arab International HotelsAIHOHotels and Tourism13-02-201838,080
Union Tobacco & Cigarette IndustriesUTOBTobacco and Cigarettes18-02-201836,600
Al-dawliyah For Hotels & MallsMALLHotels and Tourism15-02-201836,288
United Group for Land Transport Co. P.L.C UGLTTransportation08-01-201335,442
Siniora Food IndustriesSNRAFood and Beverages18-02-201834,509
Deera Investment & Real Estate Development Co.DERAReal Estate18-02-201834,000
Middle East InsuranceMEINInsurance10-01-201834,000
Jordan Decapolis PropertiesJDPCReal Estate10-01-201833,600
Jordan National Shipping LinesSHIPTransportation18-02-201832,250
Jordan Masaken for Land & Industrial Development ProjectsMSKNReal Estate18-02-201831,334
Jordan MagnesiaJMAGMining and Extraction Industries11-12-200030,000
Jordan Tobacco & CigarettesTBCOTobacco and Cigarettes17-03-199829,480
Al-zarqa Educational & InvestmentZEICEducational Services18-02-201827,750
General InvestmentGENIFood and Beverages11-10-201727,700
First FinanceFFCODiversified Financial Services15-02-201827,650
Al- Sharq Investments Projects(holding)AIPCHotels and Tourism29-01-201827,200
READY MIX CONCRTE AND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIESRMCCEngineering and Construction18-02-201826,750
Methaq Real Estate InvestmentMEETReal Estate18-02-201826,132
Arab Weavers Union Co..P.L.CARWUTextiles , Leathers and Clothings08-01-201825,200
Arab East InvestmentAEIVDiversified Financial Services18-02-201824,910
National PoultryNATPEngineering and Construction12-02-201822,800
Advanced Pharmaceutical IndustriesADPHPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-11-200322,240
The Arab Pesticides & Veterinary Drugs Mfg. Co.MBEDChemical Industries18-02-201821,960
The Professional Company for Real Estate Investment and HousingPROFReal Estate18-02-201821,450
Ibn Al-Haytham HospitalIBNHHealth Care Services29-01-201821,000
Hayat Pharmaceutical Industries Co.HPICPharmaceutical and Medical Industries18-02-201820,995
Ittihad SchoolsITSCEducational Services15-02-201820,850
Arab Financial InvestmentAFINDiversified Financial Services18-02-201820,700
Specialized Investment CompoundsSPICReal Estate18-02-201820,350
Jordan SteelJOSTMining and Extraction Industries18-02-201820,300
Jordan Express Tourist TransportJETTTransportation15-02-201820,196
Offtec Investment GroupOFTCCommercial Services18-02-201820,160
Jordan Trade FacJOTFCommercial Services18-02-201820,130
Comprehensive Leasing CompanyLEASCommercial Services13-12-201720,090
United Iron and Steel IndustryMANSUtilities and Energy18-02-201819,942
Afia International Company - JordanAICGFood and Beverages26-12-201719,680
Arab International Food Factories & InvestmentAIFFFood and Beverages16-11-201719,110
Jordanian Realestate Company For DevelopmentJRCDReal Estate18-02-201818,285
Arab Engineering IndustriesARENEngineering and Construction09-06-200318,000
The Islamic InsuranceTIICInsurance18-02-201817,040
United Cable Industries CompanyUCICElectrical Industries18-02-201816,800
The Real Estate & Investment Portfolio Co.AQARReal Estate18-02-201816,650
Al-bilad Medical ServicesABMSHealth Care Services07-02-201816,443
Al-Ekbal Printing And PackagingEKPCPrinting and Packaging28-01-201816,400
Bindar Trading & Investment Co . P.l.cBINDCommercial Services18-02-201816,000
Arab Orient Insurance CompanyAOICInsurance15-02-201815,225
Al-sanabel International For Islamic Financial InvestmentSANADiversified Financial Services18-02-201815,200
Jordan Mortgage RefinanceJMRCDiversified Financial Services31-12-201715,000
Jordan Sulpho-chemicalsJOSLChemical Industries17-05-201214,650
Jordan DairyJODAFood and Beverages18-02-201814,600
First InsuranceFINSInsurance18-02-201814,160
The Industrial Commercial & Agricultural (intag)ICAGChemical Industries18-02-201813,965
Future Arab InvestmentFUTRDiversified Financial Services15-02-201813,870
Arab East For Real Estate Investments CoREALReal Estate18-02-201813,694
Jerusalem InsuranceJERYInsurance26-12-201713,600
Jordan Poultry Processing & Marketing JPPCFood and Beverages31-12-201713,500
Al Bilad For Securities And InvestmentBLADDiversified Financial Services09-01-201813,200
Arab Aluminium Industry / ARALAALUMining and Extraction Industries13-02-201812,150
Universal Modern IndustriesUMICFood and Beverages18-02-201812,120
Century Investment Group CEIGTextiles , Leathers and Clothings18-02-201811,836
Al Fatihoun Al arabARAVEngineering and Construction14-02-201811,670
Shira Real Estate Development & InvestmentSHRACommercial Services17-10-201711,532
Philadelphia Investment BankPHIBBanks10-11-200411,522
The Mediterranean & Gulf Insurance - JordanMDGFInsurance02-07-201710,900
Arabian Steel Pipes Manufacturing ASPMMEngineering and Construction18-02-201810,890
Union Advanced IndustriesUADIPrinting and Packaging28-07-201310,800
Jordan Investment TrustJOITDiversified Financial Services12-02-201810,748
The United InsuranceUNINInsurance12-02-201810,570
Al Daman For InvestmentDMANCommercial Services14-06-201510,000
The National InsuranceNAAIInsurance30-01-201810,000
Masafat For Specialised TransportMSFTTransportation18-02-20189,996
Comprehensive Land Development And InvestmentATTAReal Estate18-02-20189,720
Amoun International For InvestmentAMONDiversified Financial Services18-02-20189,504
Salam Internationl Transport & TradingSITTTransportation18-02-20189,450
Delta InsuranceDICLInsurance09-07-20179,440
Jordan Ceramic IndustriesJOCFGlass and Ceramic Industries30-06-20159,300
Jordan French InsuranceJOFRInsurance18-02-20189,009
Jordan International InvestmentJIIGReal Estate09-11-20178,900
Al Manara InsuranceARSIInsurance20-09-20178,820
Ad-dulayl Industrial Park Co. PlcIDMCReal Estate18-02-20188,610
The Jordanian Pharmaceutical ManufacturingJPHMPharmaceutical and Medical Industries18-02-20188,600
Jordan Tanning JOTNTextiles , Leathers and Clothings05-07-20098,596
Batelco JordanFTGRTechnology and Communications13-02-20088,583
Jordanian Expatriates Investment HoldingJEIHDiversified Financial Services18-02-20188,385
Jordan International InsuranceJIJCInsurance13-02-20188,250
The Public MiningGENMMining and Extraction Industries03-10-20178,070
Al-amal Financial Investments Co.AMALDiversified Financial Services18-02-20187,800
Model RestaurantsFOODFood and Beverages18-02-20187,500
International Silica Industrial SLCAMining and Extraction Industries25-04-20177,431
Jordan Investment & Tourism Transport(alfa)ALFATransportation07-02-20187,425
Al Quds Ready MixAQRMEngineering and Construction18-02-20187,420
Arab Life & Accident InsuranceARINInsurance28-12-20177,360
Amad Investment & Real Estate DevelopmentAMADReal Estate18-02-20187,280
Al Israa for Islamic Financial & InvestmentISRADiversified Financial Services15-02-20187,200
Arab Union International InsuranceAIUIInsurance18-02-20187,080
Darkom Finance And Investments P.L.CDRKMDiversified Financial Services18-02-20187,000
South ElectronicsSECOCommercial Services18-02-20187,000
Jordan Vegetable Oil IndustriesJVOIFood and Beverages11-02-20186,720
Arab For Investment ProjectsAPCTPaper and Cartoon Industries02-11-20176,600
Middle East International Investment GroupMIIGFood and Beverages22-03-20016,500
Al-Amin For InvestmentAAFIDiversified Financial Services18-02-20186,300
National Portfolio SecuritiesMHFZDiversified Financial Services18-02-20186,100
Nutri DarNDARFood and Beverages15-02-20186,000
Sura Development and InvestmentSURAHotels and Tourism18-02-20185,865
Rum Group for Transportation & Tourism InvestmentRUMMTransportation18-02-20185,680
Enjaz For Development & Multi ProjectsATCOCommercial Services15-02-20185,637
Sabaek InvestSABKDiversified Financial Services18-02-20185,600
National Cable & Wire ManufacturingWIREElectrical Industries18-02-20185,596
Intermediate Petrochemicals IndustriesIPCHChemical Industries18-02-20185,460
Arab BankARBKBanks18-02-20185,386
Transport& Investment Barter CompanyNAQLTransportation18-02-20185,148
National Chlorine IndustriesNATCChemical Industries18-02-20185,130
Tuhama For Financial InvestmentsTHMADiversified Financial Services18-02-20185,130
Pearl- Sanitary Paper Converting PERLPaper and Cartoon Industries07-02-20185,125
United Financial InvestmentsUCFIDiversified Financial Services18-02-20185,040
High Performance Real Estate investmentsHIPRReal Estate28-12-20175,040
Contempro For Housing ProjectsCOHOReal Estate12-02-20185,040
Shareco Brokerage CompanySHBCDiversified Financial Services30-01-20185,040
Jordan Wood Industries / Jwico WOODEngineering and Construction06-12-20174,950
Darat HoldingDARACommercial Services18-02-20184,800
Jordan Loan Guarantee CorporationJLGCDiversified Financial Services18-02-20184,800
National House for Press & Media (Holding) / AL-ARAB AL-YAWMNHPMMedia13-12-20014,720
National Steel IndustryNASTMining and Extraction Industries13-02-20184,710
Woolen Industries WOOLTextiles , Leathers and Clothings18-02-20184,692
Jordan International Trading CenterJITCCommercial Services18-02-20184,556
International For Medical InvestmentICMIHealth Care Services18-02-20184,545
Specialized Trading & InvestmentSPTICommercial Services14-01-20184,520
National Aluminum IndustrialNATAMining and Extraction Industries18-02-20184,500
Yarmouk InsuranceYINSInsurance17-11-20154,450
Arab Jordanian Insurance GroupARGRInsurance15-02-20184,400
Beit Al-mal Saving&investment For HousingBAMBReal Estate18-02-20184,200
Al Ahlia Enterprises ABLACommercial Services18-02-20184,111
Rumm Financial BrokerageRUMIDiversified Financial Services18-02-20184,074
Amwal InvestAMWLDiversified Financial Services18-02-20184,050
Philadelphia InsurancePHINInsurance14-02-20184,000
Jordan Press Foundation / Al-RA'IPRESMedia15-02-20184,000
Jordan Marbel Company P.L.CJMCOGlass and Ceramic Industries00-00-00004,000
Middle East Specialized Cables Company / Mesc_jordanJNCCElectrical Industries03-01-20183,888
Jordan Emirates Dimensions For Commercial InvestmentJEDIDiversified Financial Services06-02-20183,800
Gerasa InsuranceGERAInsurance05-02-20133,800
Al-rakaez Investment CompanyRICSHotels and Tourism18-02-20183,800
El-zay Ready Wear ManufacturingELZATextiles , Leathers and Clothings13-02-20183,750
International Brokerage & Fincancial MarketsIBFMDiversified Financial Services18-02-20183,737
National Multiengineering Industtries/namicoNMCOElectrical Industries05-03-20003,600
Emmar Investments & Realestate DevelopmentEMARReal Estate15-02-20183,600
Al - Entkaeya For Investment & Real Estate Development CoENTKReal Estate15-02-20183,251
Philadelphia PharmaceuticalsPHILPharmaceutical and Medical Industries18-02-20183,240
Al-tajamouat For Catering And Housing Co PlcJNTHReal Estate18-02-20183,000
Investments & Integrated Industries Co. Plc (holding Co)INTIMining and Extraction Industries28-05-20153,000
International Cards CompanyCARDDiversified Financial Services18-02-20182,937
Noor Capital Markets for Diversified InvestmentNCMDReal Estate18-02-20182,900
Assas For Concrete ProductsASASEngineering and Construction18-02-20182,880
The Jordan Pipes ManufacturingJOPIEngineering and Construction18-02-20182,752
Industrial Industries & Match/jimcoJDFIChemical Industries22-01-20182,670
Jordan Paper & Cardboard FactoriesJOPCPaper and Cartoon Industries23-10-20172,625
Palaces Real Estate And DevelopmentPREDReal Estate14-02-20182,440
Jordan Press & Publishing/(ad-dustour)JOPPMedia20-04-20172,430
Jordanian Management And ConsultingJOMCDiversified Financial Services14-02-20182,417
Nopar For Trading And InvestmentNOTICommercial Services14-02-20182,345
Euro Arab Insurance GroupAMMIInsurance17-01-20182,260
Jordan Chemical IndustriesJOICChemical Industries23-11-20172,250
Arab Electrical IndustriesAEINElectrical Industries15-02-20182,220
Al Ubour for Shipping & TransportationTRUKTransportation18-02-20182,190
Arabian Development CompanyINMAReal Estate18-02-20182,170
Jordan Industrial ResourcesJOIRChemical Industries14-02-20182,161
Premier Business And ProjectsACDTChemical Industries18-02-20182,114
Al-Rou'ya For InvestmentROYADiversified Financial Services11-02-20182,100
JORDAN EMIRATES FOR INSURANCE JEICInsurance08-01-20182,000
Modern Food Ind & Veg.oilMFIDFood and Beverages03-06-20041,951
Comprehensive Multiple Project CompanyINOHChemical Industries18-02-20181,912
Rum Aladdin for engineering IndustriesIENGEngineering and Construction31-03-20151,865
Al-tahdith For Real Estate InvestmentsTHDIReal Estate18-02-20181,820
Al-qaria Food And Vegetable Oil IndustriesUCVOFood and Beverages22-08-20171,800
Kafa'a For Financial & Economical InvestmentsKAFACommercial Services14-02-20181,600
Arab Center For Pharm.& ChemicalsAPHCPharmaceutical and Medical Industries13-02-20181,550
United Arab InvestorsUAICDiversified Financial Services18-02-20181,545
Resources Company For Development & Investment PlcJOMAReal Estate18-02-20181,540
Arabia Insurance-JordanAICJInsurance28-01-20181,540
Travertine Company LtdTRAVMining and Extraction Industries22-01-20181,518
General Lightweight Concrete IndustriesGLCIEngineering and Construction02-02-20121,501
Arab Food And Medical AppliancesAFOOPharmaceutical and Medical Industries01-09-19991,400
Al-januob Filters ManufacturingAJFMEngineering and Construction01-10-20131,393
Awtad For Financial And Real Estate InvestmentAWTDDiversified Financial Services05-12-20101,360
International Ceramic IndustriesICERGlass and Ceramic Industries11-09-20131,320
Darwish Al-khalili & Sons Co. PlcDKHSCommercial Services11-09-20131,200
Arab Real Estate DevelopmentAREDReal Estate18-02-20181,200
The Investors And Eastern Arab For Industrial And Real Estate InvestmentsIEAIReal Estate31-01-20181,200
Middle East Pharma. & Chmical Ind. & Medical AppliancesMPHAPharmaceutical and Medical Industries14-02-20181,184
Ihdathiat Co-ordinatesIHCOReal Estate12-02-20181,140
Specialized Jordanian InvestmentSIJCCommercial Services18-02-20181,125
Winter Valley Tourism Investment Co.WIVAHotels and Tourism01-02-20181,100
Jordan Clothing CompanyCJCCTextiles , Leathers and Clothings18-02-20181,089
Jordan Himmeh MineralHIMMHotels and Tourism01-08-20061,065
Arab Investors Union For Real Estates DevelopingUNAIReal Estate15-02-20181,050
Zahrat Alurdon Real Estate And Hotels InvestmentZAHIReal Estate12-12-20171,035
Alshamekha For Realestate And Financial InvestmentsVFEDReal Estate31-01-20181,008
The Arab AssurersARASInsurance18-02-20181,000
Intermediate Petro-chemicals Industries.IPETChemical Industries17-09-20021,000
Amwaj ProportiesAMWJReal Estate18-02-2018989
Al Barakah Takaful Co.ltdARAIInsurance01-03-2012977
Universal Chemical IndustriesUNICChemical Industries09-06-2016960
Ard Annomow For Real Estate Development And InvestmentARDNReal Estate08-04-2010940
National Oil & Electricity Production from Oil Shale companyJOSEMining and Extraction Industries12-02-2018900
Inwan Investment Co.AMLKReal Estate08-02-2009850
Jordan Rock Wool Industries JOWLMining and Extraction Industries19-12-2011840
Jordan Gulf InsuranceJOGIInsurance17-04-2001742
Inter National Textile ManufacturingITEXTextiles , Leathers and Clothings15-03-2005725
Jordan CentralJOCEDiversified Financial Services09-11-2017700
National Textile And Plasitic IndutriesNATTChemical Industries03-08-2004650
Babelon Investment Co.P.L.CSALMDiversified Financial Services18-02-2018575
Trust International TransportTRTRTransportation10-01-2017515
United Group HoldingsUGHICommercial Services02-01-2018500
Emran Alsharq Real Estate Development Co. PLcDMACReal Estate21-10-2009495
Ejada for Financial InvestmentsEJADDiversified Financial Services14-02-2018453
Unified Transport & Logistics CompanyUNIFTransportation11-04-2017326
National IndustriesNATIPaper and Cartoon Industries26-12-2002320
First National Vegetable Oil Industries Co.FNVOFood and Beverages07-02-2017315
Al-Jmail for General InvestmentsJMILCommercial Services28-01-2018313
Nayzak Dies & Moulds ManufacturingNAYZEngineering and Construction29-04-2002220
Amana For Agr.& Industrial Investment AMANFood and Beverages28-01-2018140
Investment House for Financial ServicesINVHDiversified Financial Services18-02-201860
Arab Printers And Developers Co. Ltd.APRWMedia25-08-200456
Arab German InsuranceAGICCInsurance17-12-201232
The Holy Land InsuranceHOLIInsurance17-09-20170